American Actress Kristen Bell' Peach Magazine Photoshoots

2008-06-29, tag: american actress kristen-bell










Date of Birth
18 July 1980, Huntington Woods, Michigan, USA

Birth Name
Kristen Anne Bell

Nickname
K-Bell
Annie
KB

Height
5' 1" (1.55 m)

Mini Biography
Kristen graduated from New York University's prestigious Tisch School of the Arts, where she studied musical theater. She made her Broadway debut in 2001, originating the role of Becky Thatcher in the short-lived "The Adventures of Tom Sawyer." In 2002, she was in the revival of Arthur Miller's "The Crucible" on Broadway, starring Laura Linney and Liam Neeson.

Bookmark and Share AddThis Feed Button

Enter your email address: